Toronto Movies

Cineplex Cinemas Yonge-Dundas (AMC Yonge & Dundas)

10 Dundas Street East
Ontario, M5B 2G9
map
(416) 977-9262

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Tuesday August 22 to Thursday August 24

10 Cloverfield Lane (14A)

Tue:10:00

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power (G)

Tue - Thu:1:40 4:10 6:40 9:20

Annabelle: Creation (14A)

Tue - Thu:2:10 4:55 7:40 10:30

The Battleship Island (18A)

Tue - Thu:4:40 9:50

Daddy's Home (PG)

Tue:1:00

The Dark Knight (14A)

Thu:7:00

Deconstructing the Beatles White Album

Tue:7:00

Despicable Me 3 (G)

Tue - Thu:4:00 9:15

Despicable Me 3 3D (G)

Tue - Thu:1:30 6:40

The Emoji Movie (G)

Tue - Thu:2:20 4:40

The Emoji Movie 3D (G)

Tue - Thu:7:15 9:40

Extraordinary: Stan Lee

Tue:9:00

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (PG)

Thu:1:00

The Fate of the Furious (PG)

Thu:4:00

Girls Trip (18A)

Tue - Thu:1:20 4:20 7:20 10:20

The Glass Castle (14A)

Tue - Thu:1:10 4:00 7:00 10:00

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (PG)

Wed:1:00

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (PG)

Wed:9:00

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (PG)

Wed:5:00

In This Corner of the World (Kono sekai no katasumi ni)

Tue:1:00 4:00
Wed:3:30 9:00
Thu:4:20 10:10

Ingrid Goes West

Tue - Thu:2:50 5:20 7:50 10:20

Jab Harry Met Sejal (PG)

Tue - Thu:1:00 3:55 7:00 10:05

Le Ride (G)

Wed:6:30

Leonardo Live - Encore

Wed:1:00

The Maze Runner (PG)

Tue:4:00
Thu:10:00

The Metropolitan Opera: Macbeth Encore

Thu:12:30

The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature (PG)

Tue:2:00 4:20
Wed:2:00 4:20 6:40
Thu:2:00 4:20

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature 3D (PG)

Tue:6:40 9:00
Wed:9:00
Thu:6:40 9:00

Once Upon a Time 3D (PG)

Tue - Thu:1:05 5:30 8:00 10:30

Pitch Perfect (PG)

Tue:7:00

Step (PG)

Tue - Thu:1:40 7:40

A Taxi Driver

Tue - Thu:1:35 3:50 7:10 10:25

Turn It Around: The Story of East Bay Punk

Thu:7:00

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets (PG)

Tue - Thu:3:40

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 3D (PG)

Tue - Thu:2:20 6:50 9:55

War for the Planet of the Apes: The IMAX Experience (14A)

Tue - Thu:1:05 4:10 7:20 10:30

Wolf Warrior 2 (18A)

Tue - Thu:1:00 1:40 4:00 4:30 6:50 7:30 9:50 10:20

Map