Toronto Movies

SilverCity Burlington

1250 Brant Street
Ontario, L7P 1X8
map
(905) 319-8677

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Friday April 19 to Thursday April 25

2001: A Space Odyssey

Fri: 3:00
Sun: 6:50

Abigail (14A)

Fri: 4:35 7:20 10:05
Sat: 1:45 4:35 7:20 10:05
Sun: 1:45 4:30 7:15
Mon: 7:15
Tue: 7:20 10:05
Wed - Thu: 6:50

aespa: WORLD TOUR in cinemas

Wed: 7:00

Barry Lyndon

Sun: 3:00

Bob Marley: One Love (PG)

Fri - Sat: 4:20 7:05
Sun: 4:20 7:20
Mon: 6:40
Tue: 6:35
Wed: 6:25

Boy Kills World

Thu: 6:25

Challengers

Thu: 6:30

Civil War (14A)

Fri: 4:40 7:30 10:15
Sat: 1:50 4:40 7:30 10:15
Sun: 1:40 4:40 7:30
Mon: 7:30
Tue: 7:30 10:15
Wed: 6:35
Thu: 6:40

Crew (Hindi)

Fri - Sat: 4:25 9:35
Sun: 4:15
Tue: 9:35

Dune: Part Two (PG)

Fri: 3:10 6:40 9:10
Sat: 3:00 6:40 9:10
Sun: 12:00 3:40 6:45
Mon: 6:35
Tue: 6:40 9:00
Wed: 6:30
Thu: 6:20

Eyes Wide Shut

Sat: 6:15

The First Omen (14A)

Fri - Sat: 4:00 9:50
Sun: 4:00
Tue: 9:50

Full Metal Jacket

Sat: 9:55
Mon: 6:30

Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire (PG)

Fri: 3:45 6:30 10:10
Sat: 12:50 3:45 6:30 10:10
Sun: 12:40 3:45 6:35
Mon: 7:05
Tue: 6:30 10:10
Wed: 6:10
Thu: 7:00

Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire (PG)

Fri: 4:10
Sat: 1:10 4:10
Sun: 12:50 3:35

Godzilla x Kong: The New Empire 3D (PG)

Fri - Sat: 7:00 9:45
Sun: 6:40
Mon: 6:55
Tue: 7:00 9:45
Wed: 6:20
Thu: 6:55

Immaculate (14A)

Fri: 7:25
Sat - Sun: 1:30 7:25
Tue: 7:25

The King Tide

Thu: 6:45

Kung Fu Panda 4 (G)

Fri: 3:40
Sat: 1:15 3:40
Sun: 1:15 3:55

Kung Fu Panda 4 3D (G)

Fri - Sat: 6:20 9:05
Sun: 6:25
Mon: 6:45
Tue: 6:55 9:20
Wed: 6:05
Thu: 7:15

The Metropolitan Opera: La rondine

Sat: 12:55

Monkey Man (14A)

Fri: 4:15 7:15 10:00
Sat: 1:20 4:15 7:15 10:00
Sun: 12:55 4:05 6:55
Mon: 7:10
Tue: 7:15 10:00
Wed: 6:40

Perugino: Eternal Renaissance

Sun: 12:15

The Shining

Fri: 6:15 9:30
Thu: 6:15

Shrek 2

Sat: 1:05
Sun: 12:45

Spartacus

Tue: 6:15

Spy x Family Code: White

Fri: 3:50 6:40 9:30
Sat: 1:00 3:50 6:40 9:30
Sun: 1:00 3:50 6:40
Mon: 6:50
Tue: 6:20 9:30
Wed: 6:55
Thu: 7:05

Sting (14A)

Fri - Sat: 9:50
Tue: 9:10

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem

Sat: 11:30

Unsung Hero

Wed: 6:00
Thu: 6:35

Wicked Little Letters

Fri: 7:10
Sat: 2:00 7:10
Sun: 1:50 7:00
Mon: 7:20
Tue: 7:10
Wed: 6:15

Map