Toronto Movies

Cineplex Cinemas Yonge-Dundas (AMC Yonge & Dundas)

10 Dundas Street East
Ontario, M5B 2G9
map
(416) 977-9262

Movie Showtimes


Showtimes from Thursday December 13 to Thursday December 20

Anna and the Apocalypse (14A)

Thu:6:40

Aqours 4th LoveLive! Sailing to the Sunshine

Sat:2:50

Blaze

Fri:10:00
Sat:9:50
Sun:9:30
Tue:1:30 7:30
Wed:10:00

Bohemian Rhapsody (PG)

Thu:12:50 4:15 7:25 10:30

A Cool Fish (Wuming zhi bei)

Thu:12:00 3:10 6:15 9:25
Fri - Wed:12:55 3:50 6:40 9:25

The Devil Fish

Thu:1:30 4:10 6:55 9:45

Dr. Seuss' The Grinch (G)

Fri - Wed:4:30

Dr. Seuss' The Grinch 3D (G)

Thu:2:00 4:35 7:10 9:40
Fri - Tue:12:00 2:15 7:10 9:40
Wed:12:00 2:15 7:15 9:40

Exhibition on Screen: Degas - Passion For Perfection

Fri:1:30
Mon:1:30

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (PG)

Thu:12:15 3:40
Fri - Tue:4:15

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald - The IMAX Experience (PG)

Thu:6:45 9:55

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald 3D (PG)

Thu:12:40 4:10 7:20 10:25
Fri - Tue:12:50 7:25 10:30

The Favourite

Fri - Tue:1:10 4:25 7:20 10:25
Wed:1:10 4:00 6:00 10:25

Green Book (PG)

Thu:1:00 4:15 7:25 10:25
Fri - Sun:12:40 3:35 6:45 9:40
Mon:12:40 3:35 6:00 9:40
Tue - Wed:12:40 3:35 6:45 9:40

The Hate U Give (PG)

Thu:9:30
Fri - Wed:10:15

Hospitality

Thu:4:10 9:10
Sat:7:40
Tue:10:30

Instant Family (PG)

Thu:12:30 3:20 6:20 9:30
Fri - Wed:12:15 3:20 6:20 9:30

It's A Wonderful Life (G)

Sun:12:55
Wed:7:00

Johnny English Strikes Again (PG)

Thu:2:00 4:20 6:45 9:10
Fri:1:10 3:30 6:00 9:00
Sat:1:10 3:30 9:00
Sun:1:10 3:30 6:00 9:00
Mon:1:10 3:30 9:00
Tue:1:10 3:30 6:00 9:00
Wed:1:10 3:30 9:00

Kedarnath

Thu:1:05 4:00 7:05 10:00
Fri:1:10 4:00 6:50 10:15
Sat:12:45 3:55 6:15 9:00
Sun - Wed:1:10 4:00 6:50 10:15

The King and I (1999) (PG)

Wed:1:45

Love Jacked (PG)

Thu:1:00 3:25 5:45 8:10 10:30
Fri - Wed:12:20 2:50 5:10 7:50 10:10

Mary Poppins Returns (G)

Wed:12:50 4:15 7:20 10:30

The Metropolitan Opera: La Traviata (2018)

Sat:12:55

The Metropolitan Opera: The Magic Flute -- Encore

Sun:6:30

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (G)

Thu:4:15
Fri - Sun:4:30
Mon:4:30 7:00
Tue - Wed:4:30

The Nutcracker and the Four Realms 3D (G)

Thu:1:40 7:00
Fri - Sun:1:40 7:10
Mon:1:40
Tue - Wed:1:40 7:10

Once Upon a Deadpool (PG)

Thu:1:20 4:20 7:20 10:20
Fri:12:45 3:45 6:40 9:50
Sat:12:00 6:00 7:40 10:20
Sun - Wed:12:45 3:45 6:40 9:50

Patriots at Steelers: NFL Sunday Nights at Cineplex

Sun:4:25

Ralph Breaks the Internet (G)

Thu:6:50
Fri - Wed:12:25 6:25

Ralph Breaks the Internet 3D (G)

Thu:1:30 9:45
Fri - Wed:1:20 3:40 4:15 7:00 9:15 9:45

Ralph Breaks the Internet: The IMAX Experience (G)

Thu:12:30 3:40

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (PG)

Fri - Wed:4:20 4:35

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse - An IMAX 3D Experience (PG)

Fri - Wed:1:10 7:30 10:25

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 3D (PG)

Thu:5:00 7:50 10:35
Fri - Wed:12:10 1:30 3:20 6:10 7:10 9:00 10:00

A Star is Born (14A)

Thu:12:45 3:50 6:50 9:55
Fri - Wed:12:50 3:50 6:50 9:55

They Shall Not Grow Old

Mon:4:00 10:30

They Shall Not Grow Old 3D

Mon:7:00

Tiger (PG)

Thu:2:15 5:00 7:40 10:10

TimePlay Trivia Nights at Cineplex

Fri:7:30

Water Lilies of Monet: The Magic of Water and Light

Thu:1:30
Sun:4:10

White Christmas (PG)

Fri:4:00

Map